# Cities in Pennsylvania by Hispanic share of the population, 2024

All 68 values come from U.S. Census Bureau for 2024, so the places are comparable.

- Indicator id: `hispanic_share`
- Unit: %
- Definition: People of Hispanic or Latino origin, of any race, as a percentage of the total population. United States: American Community Survey five-year estimate, where the period shown is the last year of the five-year span.
- Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, table B03002: Hispanic or Latino population as a percentage of the total population, calculated with stored inputs, US cities (incorporated places of 10,000 or more) (https://www2.census.gov/programs-surveys/acs/summary_file/2024/table-based-SF/data/5YRData/acsdt5y2024-b03002.dat)
- Retrieved: 2026-10-12
- Citation: U.S. Census Bureau. American Community Survey 5-year estimates, table B03002: Hispanic or Latino population as a percentage of the total population, calculated with stored inputs, US cities (incorporated places of 10,000 or more). https://www2.census.gov/programs-surveys/acs/summary_file/2024/table-based-SF/data/5YRData/acsdt5y2024-b03002.dat. Retrieved 2026-10-12.
- Web page: https://invokely.ai/rankings/hispanic-population-share/pennsylvania-cities

| Rank | Place | % |
|---:|---|---:|
| 1 | Reading, PA | 70.8 |
| 2 | Hazleton, PA | 63.5 |
| 3 | Allentown, PA | 56.3 |
| 4 | Lebanon, PA | 45.4 |
| 5 | Lancaster, PA | 40.6 |
| 6 | York, PA | 36.6 |
| 7 | Norristown, PA | 34.8 |
| 8 | Wilkes-Barre, PA | 33.8 |
| 9 | Coatesville, PA | 30.2 |
| 10 | Bethlehem, PA | 28.7 |
| 11 | Harrisburg, PA | 26.4 |
| 12 | Easton, PA | 24.9 |
| 13 | Columbia, PA | 22.9 |
| 14 | Chambersburg, PA | 22.6 |
| 15 | Scranton, PA | 17.9 |
| 16 | Philadelphia, PA | 15.6 |
| 17 | Hanover, PA | 12.7 |
| 18 | Northampton, PA | 12.7 |
| 19 | Pottstown, PA | 12.5 |
| 20 | Chester, PA | 11.1 |
| 21 | Nanticoke, PA | 10.9 |
| 22 | Wyomissing, PA | 9.6 |
| 23 | Pottsville, PA | 8.8 |
| 24 | Erie, PA | 8.6 |
| 25 | Bloomsburg, PA | 8.6 |
| 26 | Carlisle, PA | 8.4 |
| 27 | Lansdale, PA | 8.3 |
| 28 | West Chester, PA | 8.3 |
| 29 | Kingston, PA | 7.9 |
| 30 | Phoenixville, PA | 7.6 |
| 31 | Emmaus, PA | 7.4 |
| 32 | Ephrata, PA | 7.3 |
| 33 | Waynesboro, PA | 6.5 |
| 34 | Johnstown, PA | 6.2 |
| 35 | State College, PA | 6.1 |
| 36 | Elizabethtown, PA | 5.3 |
| 36 | Wilkinsburg, PA | 5.3 |
| 38 | Dunmore, PA | 5.2 |
| 39 | Monroeville, PA | 4.7 |
| 40 | McKeesport, PA | 4.5 |
| 41 | Williamsport, PA | 4.5 |
| 42 | Pittsburgh, PA | 4.5 |
| 43 | Lansdowne, PA | 4.3 |
| 44 | New Castle, PA | 4.2 |
| 45 | Sharon, PA | 4.1 |
| 46 | Washington, PA | 4 |
| 47 | Mechanicsburg, PA | 3.8 |
| 48 | West Mifflin, PA | 3.1 |
| 49 | Butler, PA | 3 |
| 50 | Franklin Park, PA | 2.7 |
| 50 | Indiana, PA | 2.7 |
| 52 | New Kensington, PA | 2.7 |
| 53 | Hermitage, PA | 2.7 |
| 54 | Berwick, PA | 2.6 |
| 55 | Baldwin, PA | 2.3 |
| 56 | Darby, PA | 2.1 |
| 57 | Meadville, PA | 2.1 |
| 58 | Jefferson Hills, PA | 1.8 |
| 59 | Whitehall, PA | 1.8 |
| 60 | Murrysville, PA | 1.7 |
| 61 | Altoona, PA | 1.6 |
| 61 | Yeadon, PA | 1.6 |
| 63 | St. Marys, PA | 1.6 |
| 64 | Lower Burrell, PA | 1.5 |
| 65 | Greensburg, PA | 1.5 |
| 66 | Plum, PA | 1.1 |
| 67 | Bethel Park, PA | 0.8 |
| 68 | Munhall, PA | 0.6 |
