# Cities in Pennsylvania by asian population share, 2024

All 68 values come from U.S. Census Bureau for 2024, so the places are comparable.

- Indicator id: `asian_share`
- Unit: %
- Definition: People who are not Hispanic or Latino and report Asian as their only race, as a percentage of the total population. United States: American Community Survey five-year estimate, where the period shown is the last year of the five-year span.
- Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, table B03002: Asian alone, not Hispanic or Latino, as a percentage of the total population, calculated with stored inputs, US cities (incorporated places of 10,000 or more) (https://www2.census.gov/programs-surveys/acs/summary_file/2024/table-based-SF/data/5YRData/acsdt5y2024-b03002.dat)
- Retrieved: 2026-10-12
- Citation: U.S. Census Bureau. American Community Survey 5-year estimates, table B03002: Asian alone, not Hispanic or Latino, as a percentage of the total population, calculated with stored inputs, US cities (incorporated places of 10,000 or more). https://www2.census.gov/programs-surveys/acs/summary_file/2024/table-based-SF/data/5YRData/acsdt5y2024-b03002.dat. Retrieved 2026-10-12.
- Web page: https://invokely.ai/rankings/asian-population-share/pennsylvania-cities

| Rank | Place | % |
|---:|---|---:|
| 1 | Lansdale, PA | 15.3 |
| 2 | Whitehall, PA | 14.4 |
| 3 | Franklin Park, PA | 13.6 |
| 4 | State College, PA | 9.4 |
| 5 | Baldwin, PA | 8.4 |
| 6 | Philadelphia, PA | 7.9 |
| 7 | Pittsburgh, PA | 6.1 |
| 8 | Murrysville, PA | 5.3 |
| 9 | Scranton, PA | 5.3 |
| 10 | Monroeville, PA | 5.3 |
| 11 | Jefferson Hills, PA | 4.2 |
| 12 | Phoenixville, PA | 4.1 |
| 13 | Pottstown, PA | 3.3 |
| 14 | Bethel Park, PA | 3.1 |
| 15 | Emmaus, PA | 3 |
| 16 | Lancaster, PA | 2.9 |
| 17 | Bethlehem, PA | 2.8 |
| 18 | Erie, PA | 2.8 |
| 19 | Carlisle, PA | 2.7 |
| 20 | Dunmore, PA | 2.4 |
| 21 | Wilkinsburg, PA | 2.3 |
| 22 | Mechanicsburg, PA | 2.3 |
| 23 | Harrisburg, PA | 2.2 |
| 24 | Norristown, PA | 2.1 |
| 25 | West Chester, PA | 2.1 |
| 26 | Wyomissing, PA | 2 |
| 27 | Allentown, PA | 1.9 |
| 28 | Washington, PA | 1.9 |
| 29 | Elizabethtown, PA | 1.7 |
| 30 | Easton, PA | 1.6 |
| 30 | Wilkes-Barre, PA | 1.6 |
| 32 | Lansdowne, PA | 1.6 |
| 33 | Kingston, PA | 1.6 |
| 34 | Meadville, PA | 1.5 |
| 35 | Ephrata, PA | 1.5 |
| 36 | Hanover, PA | 1.5 |
| 37 | Williamsport, PA | 1.4 |
| 38 | Plum, PA | 1.3 |
| 39 | Waynesboro, PA | 1.2 |
| 40 | Lebanon, PA | 1.2 |
| 41 | Greensburg, PA | 1.1 |
| 42 | Bloomsburg, PA | 1 |
| 42 | Johnstown, PA | 1 |
| 44 | York, PA | 1 |
| 45 | Northampton, PA | 0.9 |
| 45 | West Mifflin, PA | 0.9 |
| 47 | Hermitage, PA | 0.9 |
| 47 | Indiana, PA | 0.9 |
| 49 | Chambersburg, PA | 0.8 |
| 50 | Altoona, PA | 0.8 |
| 51 | Chester, PA | 0.8 |
| 52 | McKeesport, PA | 0.7 |
| 53 | Coatesville, PA | 0.6 |
| 54 | Butler, PA | 0.5 |
| 54 | Lower Burrell, PA | 0.5 |
| 56 | Reading, PA | 0.5 |
| 57 | Darby, PA | 0.3 |
| 57 | Munhall, PA | 0.3 |
| 59 | Hazleton, PA | 0.3 |
| 59 | Sharon, PA | 0.3 |
| 61 | Pottsville, PA | 0.3 |
| 62 | Yeadon, PA | 0.2 |
| 63 | St. Marys, PA | 0.2 |
| 64 | Berwick, PA | 0.2 |
| 65 | New Kensington, PA | 0.1 |
| 66 | Columbia, PA | 0 |
| 66 | Nanticoke, PA | 0 |
| 66 | New Castle, PA | 0 |
